Boards

Education, Research and Training Board

Dr I N (Njeri) Wachira-Towey (chairman) (Kenya)
Prof R G (Rob) Pearl (South Africa)
Ms M O (Bola) Babalola (Nigeria)
Mr A (Abraham) Muza (Zimbabwe)
Prof P D (Pantelao) Rwelamila (South Africa)
Mr F (Fred) Chiweza (Malawi)
Mr J T (Joseph) Tango (Tanzania)
Mrs R (Rosemargaret) Esubonteng (Ghana)
 
Chairman's contact details:
Dr I N (Njeri) Wachira-Towey (chairman) (Kenya)
University of Nairobi, ADD Building,
Room 325 / 319.
P O Box 67174-00200,
Nairobi,
Kenja
Telephone +264 (20) 4913531
Mobile +254 722 736370
E-mail
 

Membership Board

 
Mr K (Kola) Adeyemo (chairman) (Nigeria)
Mr H (Humphray) Amegadoe (Ghana)
Mr Y (Olayemi) Shonubi (Nigeria)
Ms J (Jen) Musyimi (Kenya)
Mr M (Mathew) Ngulube (Zambia)
Chairman's contact details:
Mr K (Kola) Adeyemo
142 OBA Akran Ave
Ikeja, Lagos
Nigeria
Telephone +234 803 322
E-mail
 

Ethics and Conduct Board

Mr J O (Segun) Ajanlekoko (chairman) (Nigeria)
Mr M K (Michael) Frimpong (Ghana)
Mr D N (Dan) Kimoro (Kenya)
 
Chairman's contact details:
Mr J O (Segun) Ajanlekoko
P O Box 2508
Surelere
Lagos
Nigeria
Telephone +234 (1) 7915859
Fax +234 (1) 5830652
E-mail  / 
 

Services and Model Documentation Board

Dr C P (Corné) de Leeuw (chairman) (South Africa)
Mr J O (Segun) Ajanlekoko (Nigeria)
Mr D N (Dan) Kimoro (Kenya)
Ms R (Rosemargaret) Esubonteng (Ghana)
Mr J T (Joseph) Tango (Tanzania)
Mr S A (Ian) Oosthuysen (Namibia)
Mr G (Gedion) Mukorombindo (Zambia)
 
Chairman's contact details:
Dr C P (Corné) de Leeuw
P O Box 1788
Houghton
Johannesburg
South Africa
2041
Telephone +27 (11) 642 8751
Fax +27 (11) 642 6792
E-mail
 

Standing Committees

Website Committee

E F (Egon) Wortmann (chairman) (South Africa)
 
Chairman's contact details:
E F (Egon) Wortmann (chairman) 
P O Box 2618, Parklands, 2121, South Africa
Tel : +27 (11) 783 8220
Fax : +27 (11) 783 9205
E-mail :
 

Newsletter Committee

Administered through the Secretariat Steering Committee
 

Awards Committee

J O (Segun) Ajanlekoko (chairman) (Nigeria)
M K (Michael) Frimpong (Ghana)
 
Chairman's contact details:
J O (Segun) Ajanlekoko
P O Box 2508, Surulere, Lagos, Nigeria
Telephone +234 (1) 791 5859
Fax +234 (1) 583 0652
E-mail  / 
 

Secretariat Steering Committee

C P (Corné) de Leeuw (convenor) (South Africa)
T B M (Thabo) Senyolo (South Africa)
E F (Egon) Wortmann (South Africa)
L C C (Lydia) Carroll (South Africa)
 
Convenor's contact details:
C P (Corné) de Leeuw
P O Box 1788, Houghton, Johannesburg, South Africa, 2041
Telephone +27 (11) 642 8751
Fax +27 (11) 642 6792
E-mail
 

Ad hoc Committees

 
 

Strategic Planning Committee

O (Femi) Onashile (chairman) (Nigeria)
M L (Matthew) Ngulube (Zambia)
D M (David) Gaitho (Kenya)
L E (Larry) Feinberg (South Africa)
Chairman’s contact details:
O (Femi) Onashile
P O Box 2666, Lagos, Nigeria
Tel: +234 (1) 773 2988
Fax: (805) 995 7471
E-mail